?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2010 @ 08:06 pm
Friends Only  
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Banner made by me (hikaridonya) ☆ Please don't steal
It features all the current eeveelutions from Pokémon


A B O U T  F R I E N D I N G  M E

W H A T  Y O U  W I L L  F I N D some fandomy things -- currently all over Star Trek, and The
Big Bang Theory. And also quite a bit of real life stuff. Most notably about my job (technician/customer
service) and my university degree. Though also possibly some sappy, relationship stuff. Though at the
moment I'm on a sort-of-hiatus, as I have a three minute animation to do in less than a year *sob*

I F  Y O U ' V E  F R I E N D E D  M E then leave a comment telling me that you have, and also
where you found me. I'd like to know what our common interests are, and so on. I love making new
friends, so chances are I'll add you back right away :D
 
 
 
Darkdarksideofstorm on July 14th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC)
Hi, I love pretty much all yaoi pairings in beyblade and GW, even the unusual ones, but KaixRei is always a special one to read.

Please add me =)
Mika Tanakamika_kun on August 3rd, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
Hi, I've been floating around LJ and KaixRei community for a while.
I really like your work, and I'd love to be able to read your journal...
So if it's not too much trouble could you add me? Please?
hikaridonya on August 4th, 2005 06:54 am (UTC)
Eeee! Yay! New friend!! *glomp tackles you*

Allo ^o^! Of course I'll add you!! ^o^! *bounces around*

Yay, new friend. New friend.
(no subject) - mika_kun on August 4th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hollyxdarkxangelx752 on August 10th, 2005 03:51 pm (UTC)
you said comment
Well i have no abso bloody fucking idea how i ended up here but you seem like a person I could talk to
(Deleted comment)
hikaridonya on September 7th, 2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
... You're living in Swansea?! No freaking way?!!?!?!?!?! *spaz*

*adds back*
Ross. (:barneyr on September 12th, 2005 12:13 pm (UTC)
Hey!
Hullo my names Ross Im 17 from essex Im crazy I love anime and I have the attention span of a knat, Kidding about the last part, Hmmm I want to add ya and I shall but If ya don't wanna be freinds just let me know, ummm I know theres something Im forgeting but can't remember so I shall leave now...
Oh I love the look of your journal by the way!
~Ross
tyrelingtyreling on September 19th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
Uhmm--hello, I'm tyreling! Nice to meet you. I love the layout. It's pretty cute. Uhm... please add me, I noticed you are Hikari no Donya-sama who wrote the "So called seduction of Kon Rei" I love that one!
hikaridonya on September 19th, 2005 04:37 pm (UTC)
Ah, you flatter me so ^^; That story has long since dissapeared... perhaps one day I will re-write it, but I am working on other stories... they just happen to be taking a long time XD;;

*adds you* Heh, less of the "sama," I'm just your bog-standard college student, struggling to find her place in the world. Welcome to my life! *hands you KaiRei plushies*
(no subject) - tyreling on September 21st, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
djvirgadjvirga on October 1st, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Hello hikaridonya,
i saw something like this at http://www.livejournal.com/users/djvirga/928523.html

Catherine: Smile!wickedalchemist on November 23rd, 2005 02:01 pm (UTC)
'Lo, Donya :) 'Tis Mist ... obviously :P Please add - I need more friends so it looks at least the tinest bit as if I'm loved ;)
hikaridonya on November 23rd, 2005 02:10 pm (UTC)
Allo!!!! *hugs*!!

You are loved! Yay for love! You shall be added right now! ^^
(no subject) - wickedalchemist on November 24th, 2005 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
varnya on November 24th, 2005 10:41 am (UTC)
Hey sweetie, it's Shell! Might I request addage? ^^

*lick!*
hikaridonya on November 24th, 2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
Shell!!! *glomps* Allo!!
x_XWodWodX_xnewcastle_chick on November 25th, 2005 09:50 am (UTC)
u seem really cool 'cause u like yugioh, goin to add ya and hope its cool.
but if not to bad ya stuck with me *evil laugh* lol
Mel: I see youtickled_pink on December 1st, 2005 02:46 am (UTC)
I love your layout! :D
You like so many of the parings I do. XD I'm going to add you to my friends list. Please add me, to. :3
(Deleted comment)
hikaridonya on February 6th, 2006 11:18 pm (UTC)
Yay! New friend! ... I like your icon! *adds back*
Sunshine, Moonlight, Good Times, Boogie!letgoddecide on February 9th, 2006 01:15 pm (UTC)
Oioi!!

Add me!!! I haven't been added *sob*

*many a hug*

and looooving the layout <3
hikaridonya on March 15th, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
Eh, but you're on my friend list o.o

At least it says you are...
(no subject) - letgoddecide on March 15th, 2006 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
welshy_emmawelshy_emma on March 14th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
hallo
halloooo
hikaridonya on March 15th, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
Re: hallo
Hi Emma :D
Kate Rosenekokatechan on March 19th, 2006 02:58 pm (UTC)
'Lo! this is konekocookie from AmeCon! I'm friending you ^^
hikaridonya on March 19th, 2006 03:27 pm (UTC)
And I shall friend you back ^^!